1340 Nicholas Ct Rialto, CA 92377
Estimated Value: $662,507 - $728,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1340 Nicholas Ct, Rialto, CA 92377 and is currently estimated at $699,127, approximately $406 per square foot. 1340 Nicholas Ct is a home with nearby schools including Trapp Elementary School, Kolb Middle School, and Wilmer Amina Carter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Barajas Joe Lorenzo
Bought by
Barajas Joe Lorenzo and Barajas Debbie Campos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2018
Sold by
Rialto North Cedar Ii Lp
Bought by
Barajas Joe Lorenzo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,990
Outstanding Balance
$337,509
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Valdez Debbie
Bought by
Barajas Joe Lorenzo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$386,990
Outstanding Balance
$337,509
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,618
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barajas Joe Lorenzo | -- | Accommodation | |
| Barajas Joe Lorenzo | $430,000 | First American Title Hsd | |
| Barajas Joe Lorenzo | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barajas Joe Lorenzo | $386,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,634 | $479,662 | $145,017 | $334,645 |
| 2024 | $6,401 | $470,257 | $142,174 | $328,083 |
| 2023 | $6,779 | $461,036 | $139,386 | $321,650 |
| 2022 | $6,306 | $451,996 | $136,653 | $315,343 |
| 2021 | $6,268 | $443,134 | $133,974 | $309,160 |
| 2020 | $6,294 | $438,590 | $132,600 | $305,990 |
| 2019 | $6,164 | $429,990 | $130,000 | $299,990 |
| 2018 | $1,435 | $83,761 | $83,761 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,427 | $82,119 | $82,119 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,415 | $80,509 | $80,509 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map