1340 Thoria Rd Unit 1 Batavia, IL 60510
Northeast Batavia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $332,681
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1340 Thoria Rd Unit 1, Batavia, IL 60510 and is currently estimated at $307,920, approximately $305 per square foot. 1340 Thoria Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Western Avenue Elementary School, Geneva Middle School South, and Geneva Middle School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2024
Sold by
Steingart Kevin and Steingart Karen
Bought by
Breivik Donald A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,309
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$178,611
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Kloss Raymond L
Bought by
Steingart Kevin and Steingart Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breivik Donald A | $200,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Steingart Kevin | $138,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breivik Donald A | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,340 | $93,018 | $32,764 | $60,254 |
| 2023 | $7,118 | $84,561 | $29,785 | $54,776 |
| 2022 | $6,730 | $78,574 | $27,676 | $50,898 |
| 2021 | $6,554 | $75,653 | $26,647 | $49,006 |
| 2020 | $6,465 | $74,498 | $26,240 | $48,258 |
| 2019 | $6,428 | $73,087 | $25,743 | $47,344 |
| 2018 | $6,304 | $71,680 | $25,743 | $45,937 |
| 2017 | $5,927 | $66,618 | $25,056 | $41,562 |
| 2016 | $5,437 | $60,964 | $21,312 | $39,652 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,961 | $20,262 | $37,699 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,568 | $20,262 | $26,306 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,568 | $20,262 | $26,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map