373 Thoria Rd Batavia, IL 60510
Northeast Batavia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 373 Thoria Rd, Batavia, IL 60510 and is currently estimated at $417,034, approximately $163 per square foot. 373 Thoria Rd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Western Avenue Elementary School, Geneva Middle School South, and Geneva Middle School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Dreisbach Luz V
Bought by
White David J and White Viola A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Outstanding Balance
$69,174
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$347,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1996
Sold by
Dreisbach Martin J
Bought by
Dreisbach Luz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White David J | $203,000 | -- | |
| Dreisbach Luz | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White David J | $162,400 | |
| Closed | White David J | $20,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,384 | $103,584 | $32,764 | $70,820 |
| 2023 | $7,084 | $94,167 | $29,785 | $64,382 |
| 2022 | $6,809 | $87,499 | $27,676 | $59,823 |
| 2021 | $6,606 | $84,247 | $26,647 | $57,600 |
| 2020 | $6,506 | $82,961 | $26,240 | $56,721 |
| 2019 | $6,921 | $86,690 | $25,743 | $60,947 |
| 2018 | $6,468 | $81,659 | $25,743 | $55,916 |
| 2017 | $6,274 | $78,524 | $25,056 | $53,468 |
| 2016 | $5,597 | $70,761 | $21,312 | $49,449 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,381 | $17,367 | $47,014 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,429 | $17,367 | $44,062 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,429 | $17,367 | $44,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map