Estimated Value: $954,000 - $1,105,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,399
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13401 Arikara Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $998,342, approximately $713 per square foot. 13401 Arikara Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Midland Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Harrod Marcia N
Bought by
Harrod Marcia N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$705,000
Outstanding Balance
$482,581
Interest Rate
2.51%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$515,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2012
Sold by
Harrod Marcia N
Bought by
Harrod Marica N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$597,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Harrod Marcia N
Bought by
Harrod Marcia N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2000
Sold by
Harrod Marcia N
Bought by
Harrod Marcia N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1998
Sold by
Bealer David E and Bealer Janice F
Bought by
Harrod Marcia N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrod Marcia N | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Harrod Marica N | -- | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Harrod Marcia N | -- | Benefit Land Title | |
| Harrod Marcia N | -- | -- | |
| Harrod Marcia N | $189,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrod Marcia N | $705,000 | |
| Closed | Harrod Marica N | $597,000 | |
| Closed | Harrod Marcia N | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrod Marcia N | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,296 | $297,843 | $156,761 | $141,082 |
| 2024 | $3,296 | $292,004 | $153,688 | $138,316 |
| 2023 | $3,225 | $286,279 | $150,675 | $135,604 |
| 2022 | $3,171 | $280,667 | $147,721 | $132,946 |
| 2021 | $3,129 | $275,165 | $144,825 | $130,340 |
| 2020 | $3,087 | $272,344 | $143,340 | $129,004 |
| 2019 | $3,007 | $267,005 | $140,530 | $126,475 |
| 2018 | $2,923 | $261,771 | $137,775 | $123,996 |
| 2017 | $170 | $256,639 | $135,074 | $121,565 |
| 2016 | $2,786 | $251,608 | $132,426 | $119,182 |
| 2015 | $2,745 | $247,829 | $130,437 | $117,392 |
| 2014 | $2,681 | $242,975 | $127,882 | $115,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map