$1,085,000

13401 Hammer Ave Chino, CA 91710

Estimated payment $6,634/month

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,993 Sq Ft
$363 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This is a WONDERFUL 2-Story Home that SHOWS BEAUTIFULLY!! Situated on a PREMIUM CORNER Lot with an EXTRA LARGE BACKYARD!! Come Enjoy this SPACIOUS Floor-Plan with 2993sqft offering 5 LARGE Bedrooms and 3 FULL Bathrooms * * This MODEL has (2) MAIN FLOOR Bedrooms and FULL Bathroom (can be used as an EN-SUITE for the In-Laws/Teenager or Guest) * * GOURMET ISLAND Kitchen with QUARTZ Counters & Back-Splash, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCE Package including the Refrigerator, Breakfast Counter for the Kids, Jenn-Aire Double Oven, Bill-Pay Center and Breakfast Nook to Enjoy your Morning Coffee * * Great Family Room with BUILT-IN Media Center, Fireplace and Beautiful Wood Laminate Flooring * * Formal Living Room with HIGH-Pitched Ceilings and Separate FORMAL DINING ROOM with French Doors leading to the Courtyard with Fountain & Accent Lighting * * WONDERFUL Backyard is PERFECT for Family Gatherings & Entertaining with Covered Patio, Built-In BBQ Island, LUSH Manicured Landscape, Courtyard with Fountain, Storage Shed and PLENTY of GRASS for the KIDS to PLAY or add your CUSTOM POOL * * UPGRADED Throughout with Custom 2-Toned Interior Paint, CROWN & Base Molding, Ceiling Fans, DESIGNER FIXTURES, Wood Laminate Flooring, FRENCH DOORS, Window Treatments, Quartz Counters, PLANTATION SHUTTERS, Chair-Rail, Tiled Floors, Raised Panel Doors and MUCH MORE * * Primary Bedroom Suite with His & Hers WALK-IN CLOSETS - AND - Primary Bathroom offers DUAL Vanities with GLAM Counter, Walk-In Shower and ROMANTIC JETTED TUB * * (2) Additional Nicely Appointed Bedrooms with JACK -N- JILL Bathroom * * EN-SUITE Potential with TWO Downstairs Bedrooms with a FULL Bathroom * * Upstairs Designated Office/Work Station Area with Included Wall Cabinets * * INDOOR LAUNDRY ROOM has Built-In Cabinetry and Washer & Dryer are Included (has water supply to add your sink basin) * * Terrific Curb Appeal with Covered Front Porch to Enjoy the Evening Breeze and Two Car Attached Garage with Storage & Work-Bench * * Terrific Location is Close to AWARD WINING Schools, Parks, Dining/Restaurants, Shopping and EZ Freeway Access * * This is an INCREDIBLE HOME in a HIGHLY Sought After Community!!

Listing Agent

Tom Tennant

Elevate Real Estate Agency Brokerage Phone: 714-904-9830 License #01273093 Listed on: 05/20/2026

Elevate Real Estate Agency

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,818 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Modern Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,993 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Dressing Area
  • Mirrored Closets Doors
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • Jack-and-Jill Bathroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 77
  • Tax Tract Number 16245
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1052341450000
  • $2,881 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,818 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security Lights, Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Modern
  • Property Condition: Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1052341450000
  • Year Built: 2004
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2993.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Chair Railings, Quartz Counters, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan, Storage, Stone Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
  • Accessibility Features: Doors - Swing In, See Remarks
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: French Doors, Sliding Doors, Mirror Closet Door(s), Panel Doors
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Family Kitchen, Dining Room, In Kitchen, Breakfast Nook
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 362.51
  • Room Type: Formal Entry, Jack & Jill, Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, Entry, Attic, Dressing Area, Laundry, Office, Center Hall, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom
  • Window Features: Shutters, Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters, Drapes, Custom Covering, Blinds
  • Bathroom Features: Tile Counters, Upgraded, Soaking Tub, Quartz Counters, Shower In Tub, Closet In Bathroom, Exhaust Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Main Floor Full Bath, Linen Closet/Storage, Separate Tub And Shower, Privacy Toilet Door, Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Remodeled, Vanity Area, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Quartz Counters, Remodeled Kitchen, Kitchen Island

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Other Structures: Storage, Shed(s)
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Barbecue Private, Lighting
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block, Wood, Average Condition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Concrete, Patio, Slab
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Direct Garage Access, Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Gas Cooktop, Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Water Line to Refrigerator, Double Oven, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room, Upper Level, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Dual, Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Gutters, Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks

Schools

  • Elementary School Other: Call to Verify
  • High School Other: Call to Verify
  • Middle Or Junior School Other: Call to Verify
  • Elementary School: Howard
  • High School: Chino
  • Middle Or Junior School: Magnolia
  • Elementary School #2: HOWARD
  • High School2: CHINO

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level with Street, Lot 6500-9999, Landscaped, Rectangular Lot, Level, Front Yard, Garden, Sprinkler System, Back Yard, Lawn, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6818.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1565

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6818.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 77
  • Tax Tract Number: 16245-2
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 2881.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,164 $735,293 $255,924 $479,369
2024 $9,996 $720,876 $250,906 $469,970
2023 $9,706 $706,741 $245,986 $460,755
2022 $9,666 $692,884 $241,163 $451,721
2021 $9,214 $654,000 $229,000 $425,000
2020 $8,902 $617,800 $215,800 $402,000
2019 $8,708 $599,800 $209,500 $390,300
2018 $8,701 $599,800 $209,500 $390,300
2017 $8,688 $599,800 $209,500 $390,300
2016 $8,086 $571,200 $199,500 $371,700
2015 $7,775 $544,000 $190,000 $354,000
2014 $7,422 $512,000 $179,000 $333,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Sale $1,085,000 -- $363 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Grant Deed $524,500 Fidelity-Riverside
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $419,213 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: IG26108350

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 1052-341-45

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.