13401 Upper Manatee River Rd Bradenton, FL 34212
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $534,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13401 Upper Manatee River Rd, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $367,071, approximately $159 per square foot. 13401 Upper Manatee River Rd is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Gene Witt Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
Sold by
2018 1 1H Borrower Lp
Bought by
2018 1 Ih Borrower Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Colfin Ai Fl 2 Llc
Bought by
Cah 2014-1 Borrower Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$513,600
Outstanding Balance
$391,751
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$24,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
Pascuzzi Margaret and Pascuzzi Matthew
Bought by
Colfin Ai Fl 2 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Turner Marcia
Bought by
Pascuzzi Matthew and Pascuzzi Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,450
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Stanhope Michael Ray and Bourgois Van Tuyet
Bought by
Turner Marcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Interest Rate
6.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Droege Theodore L
Bought by
Stanhope Michael Ray and Bourgois Van Tuyet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Barger Robert and Barger Marion
Bought by
Droege Theodore L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 1 Ih Borrower Lp | -- | Os National Llc | |
| Cah 2014-1 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Colfin Ai Fl 2 Llc | $112,900 | Attorney | |
| Pascuzzi Matthew | $237,000 | Barnes Walker Title Inc | |
| Turner Marcia | $138,000 | -- | |
| Stanhope Michael Ray | $115,900 | -- | |
| Droege Theodore L | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cah 2014-1 Borrower Llc | $513,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Pascuzzi Matthew | $201,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Marcia | $110,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Droege Theodore L | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,819 | $263,918 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,819 | $291,902 | $12,424 | $279,478 |
| 2022 | $3,427 | $252,837 | $12,180 | $240,657 |
| 2021 | $2,787 | $180,259 | $12,180 | $168,079 |
| 2020 | $2,717 | $166,674 | $12,180 | $154,494 |
| 2019 | $2,689 | $162,959 | $12,006 | $150,953 |
| 2018 | $2,747 | $164,475 | $12,006 | $152,469 |
| 2017 | $2,456 | $156,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,261 | $136,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,923 | $128,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,923 | $111,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,166 | $100,509 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map