13402 Boyd Lake Dr Bakersfield, CA 93314
Estimated payment $2,807/month
Highlights
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Freedom Middle School Rated A-
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Stunning Northwest corner home in excellent condition! This fully furnished property offers 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an open floor plan designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining. Situated on a desirable corner lot, the home provides added privacy, curb appeal, and an open feel. The spacious great room opens beautifully to the kitchen, featuring granite countertops and ample space for cooking and gathering. Furniture is included and sold as-is. Smart home upgrades include a smart lock, video doorbell camera, smart thermostat, TV, motion-activated outdoor lighting, and motion-sensor bathroom lights for added convenience and modern living. A wonderful opportunity to own a move-in ready home in a desirable Northwest location!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2006
Lot Details
- 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
- Zoning described as R1
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,673 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Patriot Elementary School
- Freedom Middle School
- Frontier High School
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 52915201
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,159 | $397,953 | $132,651 | $265,302 |
| 2024 | $6,021 | $390,150 | $130,050 | $260,100 |
| 2023 | $6,021 | $382,500 | $127,500 | $255,000 |
| 2022 | $5,917 | $375,000 | $125,000 | $250,000 |
| 2021 | $4,470 | $252,550 | $68,255 | $184,295 |
| 2020 | $4,470 | $249,962 | $67,556 | $182,406 |
| 2019 | $4,332 | $249,962 | $67,556 | $182,406 |
| 2018 | $4,238 | $240,258 | $64,934 | $175,324 |
| 2017 | $4,177 | $235,548 | $63,661 | $171,887 |
| 2016 | $3,972 | $230,930 | $62,413 | $168,517 |
| 2015 | $3,930 | $227,462 | $61,476 | $165,986 |
| 2014 | $3,865 | $223,007 | $60,272 | $162,735 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | For Sale | $430,000 | +14.7% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2021 12/01/21 | Sold | $375,000 | 0.0% | $224 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/01/2021 11/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2021 09/30/21 | For Sale | $375,000 | +68.2% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2013 06/28/13 | Sold | $223,000 | -3.0% | $133 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/29/2013 05/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2013 04/25/13 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $375,000 | First Amer Ttl Co Res Div | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First Amer Ttl Co Res Div | |
| Grant Deed | $222,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $205,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Corporate Deed | $312,000 | North American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $337,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $197,671 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $249,240 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $62,200 | Stand Alone Second |
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202605302
APN: 529-152-01-00-5
- 13317 Boyd Lake Dr
- 13428 Ridgeway Meadows Dr
- 13214 Yampa River St
- 13307 Cheyenne Mountain Dr
- 13612 Star Shine Dr
- 13212 Jackson Lake Dr Unit 3
- 13208 Cheyenne Mountain Dr
- 5415 Cherry Creek Ln
- 13210 Sunlight Star St
- 5702 Morning Breeze St
- 13915 Star Shine Dr
- 12914 Morning Song St