13403 Ryan Ct Mount Airy, MD 21771
Estimated Value: $678,895 - $776,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13403 Ryan Ct, Mount Airy, MD 21771 and is currently estimated at $732,224, approximately $286 per square foot. 13403 Ryan Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Kemptown Elementary School, Windsor Knolls Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Forty West Builders Inc
Bought by
Raybits Robert R and Raybits Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raybits Robert R | $272,315 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Raybits Robert R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,748 | $539,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,748 | $504,800 | $143,000 | $361,800 |
| 2023 | $5,248 | $470,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,988 | $435,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,739 | $400,500 | $121,800 | $278,700 |
| 2020 | $4,739 | $400,500 | $121,800 | $278,700 |
| 2019 | $4,739 | $400,500 | $121,800 | $278,700 |
| 2018 | $4,974 | $416,900 | $120,300 | $296,600 |
| 2017 | $4,762 | $416,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,676 | $388,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,676 | $373,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,676 | $373,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map