13406 Willow Bluestar Loop Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $378,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13406 Willow Bluestar Loop, Riverview, FL 33579 and is currently estimated at $367,581, approximately $189 per square foot. 13406 Willow Bluestar Loop is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Summerfield Crossings Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Fernandez Fernando and Fernandez Adiela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Fernando | $253,200 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,985 | $265,226 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,985 | $257,751 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,753 | $246,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,367 | $239,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,358 | $232,346 | $74,183 | $158,163 |
| 2020 | $2,701 | $12,379 | $12,379 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map