$1,100,000
PENDING

13408 Moore St Cerritos, CA 90703

Estimated payment $6,284/month

Total Views 1,776
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,311 Sq Ft
$476 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Cecil B. Stowers Elementary School Rated A
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

Located in a desirable neighborhood of Cerritos, 13408 Moore St offers 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with 2,311 sq ft of living space on a 4,814 sq ft lot. This spacious floor plan includes one bedroom and one full bathroom conveniently located downstairs, ideal for guests or multigenerational living. With generous square footage and strong potential, this property presents an excellent opportunity for investors or flippers looking to renovate and add significant value. The home is just minutes from Cerritos Towne Center, Trader Joe’s, Walmart Supercenter, Best Buy, and Regal Edwards movie theater, offering a wide variety of shopping, dining, entertainment, and daily conveniences. Located within an excellent school district, Cerritos High School and Whitney High School, this property also adds long-term value and strong resale potential. Enjoy easy access to the 5 and 91 freeways, making commuting simple and convenient. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to transform a well-located home into a high-return investment.

Listing Agent

Alice Yang

GOGO REALTORS R.H. CORP. Brokerage Phone: 626-419-1424 License #01956315 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 4,814 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Cosmetic Repairs Needed
  • Fixer Upper
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,311 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry in Garage

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Central Heating
  • Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 103
  • Tax Tract Number 24976
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7005009055
  • $738 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

4,814 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Condition: Fixer, Repairs Cosmetic
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 7005009055
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2311.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Dining Room, Separated
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 475.98
  • Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Primary Suite
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Water Heater, Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Dishwasher

• Lot Features: Front Yard, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4814.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1105

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 4814.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 103
  • Tax Tract Number: 24976
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 738.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,941 $399,164 $180,900 $218,264
2024 $4,941 $391,338 $177,353 $213,985
2023 $4,783 $383,666 $173,876 $209,790
2022 $4,708 $376,144 $170,467 $205,677
2021 $4,589 $368,770 $167,125 $201,645
2019 $4,482 $357,834 $162,169 $195,665
2018 $4,144 $350,819 $158,990 $191,829
2016 $3,959 $337,198 $152,817 $184,381
2015 $3,907 $332,134 $150,522 $181,612
2014 $3,831 $325,629 $147,574 $178,055
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $1,100,000 0.0% $476 / Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Off Market $1,100,000 -- --
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $1,100,000 -- $476 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Nextitle A T&E Co
Grant Deed $250,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $582,000 New Conventional
Closed $200,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: CV26082500

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 7005-009-055

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.