13409 York Blvd Cleveland, OH 44125
Estimated Value: $139,263 - $185,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13409 York Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44125 and is currently estimated at $154,566, approximately $132 per square foot. 13409 York Blvd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Garfield Heights High School, St Benedict Catholic School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Scharf Raymond G and Scharf Lillian E
Bought by
Ottobre Amanda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,600
Outstanding Balance
$62,433
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$92,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Scharf Thomas
Bought by
Scharf Raymond D and Scharf Lillian D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1984
Sold by
Scharf Raymond C and Scharf Lillian D
Bought by
Scharf Raymond G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Scharf Raymond C and Scharf Lillian D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ottobre Amanda L | $120,600 | Public | |
| Scharf Raymond D | -- | Attorney | |
| Scharf Raymond G | -- | -- | |
| Scharf Raymond C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ottobre Amanda L | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,427 | $41,720 | $9,030 | $32,690 |
| 2024 | $4,861 | $41,720 | $9,030 | $32,690 |
| 2023 | $3,260 | $29,340 | $6,480 | $22,860 |
| 2022 | $3,213 | $29,330 | $6,480 | $22,860 |
| 2021 | $3,395 | $29,330 | $6,480 | $22,860 |
| 2020 | $2,914 | $23,450 | $5,180 | $18,270 |
| 2019 | $2,888 | $67,000 | $14,800 | $52,200 |
| 2018 | $3,006 | $23,450 | $5,180 | $18,270 |
| 2017 | $2,885 | $21,950 | $4,340 | $17,610 |
| 2016 | $2,927 | $21,950 | $4,340 | $17,610 |
| 2015 | $2,812 | $21,950 | $4,340 | $17,610 |
| 2014 | $2,812 | $23,100 | $4,550 | $18,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map