1341 Briar Cliff Path Abilene, TX 79602
Airport-Loop 322 NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $282,498
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1341 Briar Cliff Path, Abilene, TX 79602 and is currently estimated at $276,125, approximately $161 per square foot. 1341 Briar Cliff Path is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Wylie West Early Childhood Center, Wylie West Intermediate School, and Wylie West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Weisensel Benjamin and Weisensel Kimberly
Bought by
Archer Wayne C and Archer Chantel K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,090
Outstanding Balance
$174,421
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$101,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
Sold by
Jackson Christopher Michael and Jackson Anna
Bought by
Weisensel Benjamin and Weisensel Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,934
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2011
Sold by
West Wind Construction Inc
Bought by
Jackson Christopher Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,989
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2010
Sold by
Bixby Bruce D
Bought by
West Wind Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,540
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archer Wayne C | -- | None Available | |
| Weisensel Benjamin | -- | Attorney | |
| Jackson Christopher Michael | -- | Big Country Title Svcs Llc | |
| West Wind Construction Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Archer Wayne C | $199,090 | |
| Previous Owner | Weisensel Benjamin | $186,934 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Christopher Michael | $177,989 | |
| Previous Owner | West Wind Construction Inc | $136,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,299 | $271,662 | $20,525 | $251,137 |
| 2023 | $5,299 | $252,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,426 | $229,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,385 | $209,031 | $17,546 | $191,485 |
| 2020 | $5,394 | $205,976 | $17,546 | $188,430 |
| 2019 | $5,258 | $195,542 | $17,546 | $177,996 |
| 2018 | $4,878 | $194,851 | $17,546 | $177,305 |
| 2017 | $4,556 | $188,923 | $17,546 | $171,377 |
| 2016 | $4,370 | $181,226 | $17,546 | $163,680 |
| 2015 | $3,696 | $169,878 | $17,546 | $152,332 |
| 2014 | $3,696 | $164,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map