1341 Carrow Rd Chocowinity, NC 27817
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $265,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1341 Carrow Rd, Chocowinity, NC 27817 and is currently estimated at $191,667, approximately $185 per square foot. 1341 Carrow Rd is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Chocowinity Primary School, Chocowinity Middle School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2025
Sold by
Teresa Langley
Bought by
Godfrey Nell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Bought by
Smith William Albert and Smith Velma Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Bought by
Smith William Albert Hrs and Smith Velma Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godfrey Nell | $8,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith William Albert | $10,000 | -- | |
| Smith William Albert Hrs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,681 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,290 | $153,534 | $137,140 | $16,394 |
| 2023 | $1,282 | $153,534 | $137,140 | $16,394 |
| 2022 | $1,277 | $153,534 | $137,140 | $16,394 |
| 2021 | $1,272 | $153,534 | $137,140 | $16,394 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $153,534 | $137,140 | $16,394 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $153,534 | $137,140 | $16,394 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $153,534 | $137,140 | $16,394 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $156,901 | $137,140 | $19,761 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $156,901 | $137,140 | $19,761 |
| 2015 | $1,017 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,017 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $156,901 | $137,140 | $19,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map