1341 De Soto Ave Burlingame, CA 94010
Easton Addition NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,788,000 - $5,014,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
3,020
Sq Ft
$1,630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1341 De Soto Ave, Burlingame, CA 94010 and is currently estimated at $4,921,425, approximately $1,629 per square foot. 1341 De Soto Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Burlingame Intermediate School, and Burlingame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2026
Sold by
Vivek Pattipati and Divya Nalam
Bought by
Pattipati-Nalam Community Property Trust and Pattipati
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2025
Sold by
Diana Family Living Trust and Diana Jeffrey W
Bought by
Pattipati Vivek and Nalam Divya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,667,500
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Diana Jeffrey W
Bought by
Diana Family Living Trust and Diana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2018
Sold by
Diana Jeffrey W
Bought by
Diana Jeffrey W and Tje Jeffrey W Diana Living Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Sonksen James J and Sonksen Teri A
Bought by
Diana Jeffrey W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pattipati-Nalam Community Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pattipati Vivek | $4,850,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Diana Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Diana Jeffrey W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Diana Jeffrey W | -- | None Available | |
| Diana Jeffrey W | $2,225,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pattipati Vivek | $2,667,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,184 | $3,359,676 | $1,952,156 | $1,407,520 |
| 2023 | $37,184 | $3,229,217 | $1,876,352 | $1,352,865 |
| 2022 | $35,852 | $3,165,900 | $1,839,561 | $1,326,339 |
| 2021 | $35,921 | $3,103,825 | $1,803,492 | $1,300,333 |
| 2020 | $28,348 | $2,486,000 | $1,785,000 | $701,000 |
| 2019 | $25,313 | $2,225,000 | $1,750,000 | $475,000 |
| 2018 | $4,261 | $366,642 | $182,007 | $184,635 |
| 2017 | $4,226 | $359,454 | $178,439 | $181,015 |
| 2016 | $4,062 | $352,407 | $174,941 | $177,466 |
| 2015 | $4,040 | $347,115 | $172,314 | $174,801 |
| 2014 | $4,234 | $340,316 | $168,939 | $171,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map