NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1341 Double Eagle Ct Unit 7302 Lebanon, OH 45036

Estimated Value: $220,196 - $229,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,115 Sq Ft
1,350 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 22, 2023

Last sale price $205,000 $184 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,617 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Donovan Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Transitional Architecture
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of November 2023

This is the one! Come see this beautiful well maintained condo with Brazilian Cherry flooring, vaulted ceilings and a private entrance. Featuring a large kitchen with a center island and plenty of cabinet space. Large master suite with a walk in closet, large laundry and a nicely appointed 2nd bedroom. Work out at the fitness center or take a swim in the community pool. This home has everything you could want. If that isn't enough you can also enjoy evening sunsets or morning coffee from the back balcony. Welcome home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Cree

Keller Williams Advisors License #2012001091 Listed on: 10/05/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,096

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 1,350

HOA Fees

  • $200 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,115 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include maintenanceexterior, snow removal

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,096

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

1,350 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$200 per month

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Turtle Creek Twp.
  • Access: City Street,Paved Road
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Suburb S I C: Turtle Creek Twp.
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Entry Dim: 0 x 0
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 17 x 13
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: None
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Architecture: Traditional, Transitional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Directions: 741- Left on Green Tree to the last Shaker Run entrance on the Left. Ironwood on Right. Left Double Eagle.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2023-10-05
  • Property Subtype 1: Condominium
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling, Natural Woodwork
  • Features: Laundry-In Unit,Pets Allowed
  • Living Room: 13x17 Level: 2
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 1048
  • Kitchen: 11x18 Level: 2
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Eat-In,Pantry,Wood Floor
  • Basement: None
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 18 x 11
  • Levels: Two
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1115.00
  • Windows: Insulated
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 17 x 12
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tub
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 12x17 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • View: Woods
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Balcony, Deck
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Listing Price: 210000.00
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: 1 Assigned, 2 Assigned

Utilities

  • Gas: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 199.87
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Yes/No: Yes
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Inc.In HOA/Condo Fee: MaintenanceExterior, SnowRemoval

Listed on
Oct 5, 2023
Closed on
Nov 22, 2023
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.38%
Current Estimated Value
$224,549

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$19,549
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.76%
Original Mortgage
$10,250
Outstanding Balance
$9,952
Interest Rate
5.7%
Estimated Equity
$214,597

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2019
Closed on
May 30, 2019
List Price
$133,000
Sold Price
$132,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.35%
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 4, 2016
Closed on
Feb 7, 2017
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$122,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.29%
Original Mortgage
$120,280
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Demarais Susan E
Bought by
Demarais John R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Fischer Attached Homes Ii Llc
Bought by
Desmarais John R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,358
Interest Rate
5.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
King Michaeia Ann $205,000 Home Services Title
Amrein Michelle C $132,000 First American Mortgage Sln
Lawwill Jordan $122,500 None Available
Demarais John R -- Attorney
Desmarais John R $112,633 Homestead Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open King Michaeia Ann $10,250
Open King Michaeia Ann $194,750
Previous Owner Amrein Michelle C $82,000
Previous Owner Lawwill Jordan $120,280
Previous Owner Desmarais John R $101,358
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/22/2023 11/22/23 Sold $205,000 -2.4% $184 / Sq Ft
10/09/2023 10/09/23 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2023 10/05/23 For Sale $210,000 +59.1% $188 / Sq Ft
09/04/2019 09/04/19 Off Market $132,000 -- --
06/06/2019 06/06/19 Sold $132,000 -0.8% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/29/2019 04/29/19 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2019 04/12/19 For Sale $133,000 +8.6% $119 / Sq Ft
05/15/2017 05/15/17 Off Market $122,500 -- --
02/13/2017 02/13/17 Sold $122,500 -2.0% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/26/2016 12/26/16 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2016 11/04/16 For Sale $125,000 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,617 $65,410 $13,860 $51,550
2024 $2,617 $65,410 $13,860 $51,550
2023 $2,125 $47,789 $7,434 $40,355
2022 $2,098 $47,789 $7,434 $40,355
2021 $1,949 $47,789 $7,434 $40,355
2020 $1,984 $40,499 $6,300 $34,199
2019 $1,995 $40,499 $6,300 $34,199
2018 $1,777 $40,499 $6,300 $34,199
2017 $1,921 $37,737 $6,465 $31,273
2016 $1,940 $37,737 $6,465 $31,273
2015 $1,956 $37,737 $6,465 $31,273
2014 $1,859 $34,940 $5,990 $28,960
2013 $1,862 $36,780 $6,300 $30,480
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1784291

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 08-25-301-032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.