1341 Duquesne Ave Naperville, IL 60565
University Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,923 - $418,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,074
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1341 Duquesne Ave, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $383,981, approximately $357 per square foot. 1341 Duquesne Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Meadow Glens Elementary School, Madison Jr High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Meagher Kathleen and Warner Joshua
Bought by
Warner Joshua and Meagher Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,900
Outstanding Balance
$24,828
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$359,153
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
The Montemurno Trust
Bought by
Meagher Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,850
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1995
Sold by
Montemurno Michael V and Montemurno Patricia
Bought by
Montemurno Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Joshua | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Meagher Kathleen | $140,000 | Law Title Pick Up | |
| Montemurno Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warner Joshua | $198,900 | |
| Closed | Meagher Kathleen | $135,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,009 | $106,096 | $58,313 | $47,783 |
| 2023 | $5,772 | $96,830 | $53,220 | $43,610 |
| 2022 | $5,469 | $90,500 | $49,740 | $40,760 |
| 2021 | $5,263 | $87,080 | $47,860 | $39,220 |
| 2020 | $5,147 | $85,510 | $47,000 | $38,510 |
| 2019 | $4,990 | $81,810 | $44,970 | $36,840 |
| 2018 | $4,991 | $81,810 | $44,970 | $36,840 |
| 2017 | $4,885 | $79,050 | $43,450 | $35,600 |
| 2016 | $4,781 | $76,190 | $41,880 | $34,310 |
| 2015 | $4,740 | $71,750 | $39,440 | $32,310 |
| 2014 | $4,568 | $67,370 | $37,030 | $30,340 |
| 2013 | $4,500 | $67,530 | $37,120 | $30,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map