1341 E Bailey Rd Naperville, IL 60565
University Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,845 - $697,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,102
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1341 E Bailey Rd, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $613,461, approximately $291 per square foot. 1341 E Bailey Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Meadow Glens Elementary School, Madison Jr High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Petrungaro Christopher J and Petrungaro Laura L
Bought by
Flaherty Daniel J and Flaherty Lori S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,400
Outstanding Balance
$81,061
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$532,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Sobieszczyk Patricia
Bought by
Petrungaro Christopher J and Petrungaro Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1996
Sold by
Doria Richard Paul
Bought by
Sobieszczyk Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flaherty Daniel J | $293,000 | First American Title | |
| Petrungaro Christopher J | $215,000 | -- | |
| Sobieszczyk Patricia | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flaherty Daniel J | $234,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Petrungaro Christopher J | $193,500 | |
| Closed | Flaherty Daniel J | $29,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,742 | $159,019 | $57,075 | $101,944 |
| 2023 | $9,430 | $145,130 | $52,090 | $93,040 |
| 2022 | $8,778 | $135,630 | $48,680 | $86,950 |
| 2021 | $8,471 | $130,500 | $46,840 | $83,660 |
| 2020 | $8,297 | $128,160 | $46,000 | $82,160 |
| 2019 | $8,071 | $122,620 | $44,010 | $78,610 |
| 2018 | $8,073 | $122,620 | $44,010 | $78,610 |
| 2017 | $7,924 | $118,490 | $42,530 | $75,960 |
| 2016 | $7,779 | $114,200 | $40,990 | $73,210 |
| 2015 | $7,752 | $107,540 | $38,600 | $68,940 |
| 2014 | $7,516 | $100,970 | $36,240 | $64,730 |
| 2013 | $7,402 | $101,220 | $36,330 | $64,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map