1341 Jungermann Rd Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $186,813 - $282,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1341 Jungermann Rd, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $250,703, approximately $172 per square foot. 1341 Jungermann Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School, St Johns Lutheran School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1997
Sold by
Pippin Bobby J
Bought by
Pippin Lillian J and Pippin Robert D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pippin Lillian J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,615 | $22,700 | $1,800 | $20,900 |
| 2024 | $1,615 | $21,100 | $1,800 | $19,300 |
| 2023 | $1,615 | $21,100 | $1,800 | $19,300 |
| 2022 | $1,603 | $21,100 | $1,800 | $19,300 |
| 2021 | $1,604 | $21,100 | $1,800 | $19,300 |
| 2020 | $1,455 | $18,800 | $1,400 | $17,400 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $18,800 | $1,400 | $17,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $18,800 | $1,400 | $17,400 |
| 2017 | $1,390 | $18,800 | $1,400 | $17,400 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $17,400 | $1,500 | $15,900 |
| 2015 | $1,197 | $17,400 | $1,500 | $15,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,900 | $1,500 | $15,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map