1341 Long St Charlottesville, VA 22901
Locust Grove Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
10,849
Sq Ft
1.22
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1341 Long St, Charlottesville, VA 22901. 1341 Long St is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Burnley-Moran Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Bought by
Long Street Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Street Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42,776 | $4,241,500 | $2,563,400 | $1,678,100 |
| 2024 | $42,776 | $4,212,600 | $2,563,400 | $1,649,200 |
| 2023 | $40,390 | $4,081,300 | $2,403,200 | $1,678,100 |
| 2022 | $36,542 | $3,680,500 | $2,403,200 | $1,277,300 |
| 2021 | $36,067 | $3,669,200 | $2,403,200 | $1,266,000 |
| 2020 | $35,833 | $3,644,600 | $2,403,200 | $1,241,400 |
| 2019 | $30,046 | $3,035,400 | $1,815,800 | $1,219,600 |
| 2018 | $14,780 | $2,984,300 | $1,815,800 | $1,168,500 |
| 2017 | $29,496 | $2,977,473 | $1,815,800 | $1,161,673 |
| 2016 | $27,534 | $2,771,000 | $1,708,400 | $1,062,600 |
| 2015 | $24,867 | $2,771,000 | $1,708,400 | $1,062,600 |
| 2014 | $24,867 | $2,695,400 | $1,632,800 | $1,062,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map