Estimated Value: $455,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1341 N Maple St, Canby, OR 97013 and is currently estimated at $503,157, approximately $386 per square foot. 1341 N Maple St is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including William Knight Elementary School, Baker Prairie Middle School, and Canby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Conklin Terry L
Bought by
Leischner Daniel J and Leischner Dana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Outstanding Balance
$66,137
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
$437,020
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leischner Daniel J | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leischner Daniel J | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,155 | $234,531 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,039 | $227,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,039 | $221,068 | $0 | $0 |