1341 S N St Oxnard, CA 93033
Bartolo Square North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,000 - $690,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$687/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1341 S N St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $624,752, approximately $686 per square foot. 1341 S N St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mckinna Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Elizarraras Alfonso and Elizarraras Beatriz Elena
Bought by
Elizarraras Alfonso and Elizarraras Beatriz Elena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
South N Street Trust #1341
Bought by
Elizarraras Alfonso and Elizarraras Beatriz Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Outstanding Balance
$51,842
Interest Rate
8.16%
Estimated Equity
$572,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Sold by
Vasquez Pablo and Vasquez Alicia
Bought by
South N Street Trust #1341
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizarraras Alfonso | -- | None Available | |
| Elizarraras Alfonso | $182,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| South N Street Trust #1341 | $126,315 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elizarraras Alfonso | $145,600 | |
| Closed | Elizarraras Alfonso | $18,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,269 | $274,215 | $109,685 | $164,530 |
| 2024 | $3,269 | $268,839 | $107,535 | $161,304 |
| 2023 | $3,149 | $263,568 | $105,426 | $158,142 |
| 2022 | $3,053 | $258,400 | $103,358 | $155,042 |
| 2021 | $3,027 | $253,334 | $101,332 | $152,002 |
| 2020 | $3,082 | $250,739 | $100,294 | $150,445 |
| 2019 | $2,994 | $245,824 | $98,328 | $147,496 |
| 2018 | $2,951 | $241,004 | $96,400 | $144,604 |
| 2017 | $2,800 | $236,279 | $94,510 | $141,769 |
| 2016 | $2,701 | $231,647 | $92,657 | $138,990 |
| 2015 | $2,728 | $228,169 | $91,266 | $136,903 |
| 2014 | $2,714 | $223,701 | $89,479 | $134,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map