Jan Ramey
RE/MAX Clarity
(304) 317-3133
105 Total Sales
4 in Nitro
$14K - $355K Price Range
Estimated Value: $155,992 - $181,000
This home is located at 1341 Valentine Cir, Nitro, WV 25143 and is currently estimated at $166,748, approximately $113 per square foot. 1341 Valentine Cir is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Nitro Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Nitro High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Jan Ramey
RE/MAX Clarity
(304) 317-3133
105 Total Sales
4 in Nitro
$14K - $355K Price Range
Anthony Rigsby
Impact Realty Group
(304) 507-3393
166 Total Sales
2 in Nitro
$166,000 Price Range
Randy Burdette
Foxfire Realty
(681) 484-8825
139 Total Sales
1 in Nitro
$800,000 Price
Lisa Eden
Old Colony of Teays Valley
(304) 814-3729
112 Total Sales
2 in Nitro
$157K - $280K Price Range
Christina Pepper
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Professional Real
(304) 407-3948
162 Total Sales
2 in Nitro
$99K - $275K Price Range
Christie Giompalo
Impact Realty Group
(304) 396-1822
1,112 Total Sales
6 in Nitro
$102K - $189K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $97,500 | -- | ||
| Rawn Janet G | $95,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $99,489 | ||
| Previous Owner | Rawn Janet G | $75,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Rawn Janet G | $73,600 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $850 | $53,760 | $12,120 | $41,640 |
| 2024 | $850 | $53,760 | $12,120 | $41,640 |
| 2023 | $848 | $53,580 | $12,120 | $41,460 |
| 2022 | $849 | $53,580 | $12,120 | $41,460 |
| 2021 | $851 | $53,580 | $12,120 | $41,460 |
| 2020 | $852 | $53,580 | $12,120 | $41,460 |
| 2019 | $852 | $53,580 | $12,120 | $41,460 |
| 2018 | $769 | $53,580 | $12,120 | $41,460 |
| 2017 | $702 | $49,020 | $12,120 | $36,900 |
| 2016 | $701 | $49,080 | $12,120 | $36,960 |
| 2015 | $707 | $49,680 | $12,120 | $37,560 |
| 2014 | $407 | $49,140 | $12,120 | $37,020 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.