M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mary Beth Edwards
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
(317) 439-5299
5 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $387,204 - $467,000
Charming Tri-Level in desirable Cottingham Estates!! Conveniently located in the Heart of Fishers near I69, HTC shopping, Dining & HSE Schools! Beautiful home on .60 acres w/ mature trees & tons of privacy! Home boasts over 3000 s.f., 3 bdr, 2.5 baths & many updates! Snuggle in front of stone fireplace in the huge, sunken great room! Updated Kit features: painted kit cabs, new counter & applc. New laminate flooring thru main floor & fresh paint make this little gem Move-In-Ready!! Spacious unfin bsmt w 9ft ceilings is waiting for you to make it your own! Loads of storage! Lower bills w Geo-thermal heating/cooling system. Newer humidifier, hot water heater & ultraviolet air disinfection system. Act NOW!! Going...Going...Gone!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE License #RB14046419 Listed on: 11/22/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Kristie Smith
Indy Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks Patrick M | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Banks Patrick M | $234,000 | Meridian Title | |
| Chen Paul | -- | Chicago Title Co Llc | |
| Chen Paul | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banks Patrick M | $229,761 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen Paul | $191,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen Paul | $155,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/15/2018 02/15/18 | Sold | $234,000 | -2.5% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 12/20/2017 12/20/17 | Price Changed | $240,000 | +2.1% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 11/28/2017 11/28/17 | For Sale | $235,000 | 0.0% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 11/27/2017 11/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2017 11/22/17 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,450 | $315,600 | $97,000 | $218,600 |
| 2024 | $3,301 | $303,600 | $97,000 | $206,600 |
| 2023 | $3,346 | $338,700 | $47,000 | $291,700 |
| 2022 | $3,445 | $299,900 | $47,000 | $252,900 |
| 2021 | $2,993 | $253,100 | $47,000 | $206,100 |
| 2020 | $2,720 | $229,200 | $47,000 | $182,200 |
| 2019 | $2,550 | $218,000 | $35,800 | $182,200 |
| 2018 | $2,418 | $214,900 | $35,800 | $179,100 |
| 2017 | $2,308 | $209,800 | $35,800 | $174,000 |
| 2016 | $2,290 | $204,300 | $35,800 | $168,500 |
| 2014 | $1,742 | $179,000 | $35,800 | $143,200 |
| 2013 | $1,742 | $183,000 | $35,800 | $147,200 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mary Beth Edwards
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
(317) 439-5299
5 in this area
8 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kristie Smith
Indy Homes
A
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Amy McIntyre
Circle Real Estate
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21524461
APN: 29-11-30-102-043.000-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.