13410 N 26th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85029
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,534 - $324,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13410 N 26th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029 and is currently estimated at $297,884, approximately $194 per square foot. 13410 N 26th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Moon Mountain School, Mountain Sky Jr. High School, and Thunderbird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Anderson Gale B
Bought by
Anderson Gale B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,377
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1997
Sold by
Anderson Gale Bernice
Bought by
Anderson Gale B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Gale B | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Gale B | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Gale B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Anderson Gale B | $39,377 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050 | $9,424 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $990 | $8,975 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $990 | $23,060 | $4,610 | $18,450 |
| 2022 | $955 | $17,050 | $3,410 | $13,640 |
| 2021 | $979 | $15,570 | $3,110 | $12,460 |
| 2020 | $953 | $14,350 | $2,870 | $11,480 |
| 2019 | $936 | $13,220 | $2,640 | $10,580 |
| 2018 | $909 | $11,760 | $2,350 | $9,410 |
| 2017 | $907 | $10,800 | $2,160 | $8,640 |
| 2016 | $891 | $8,430 | $1,680 | $6,750 |
| 2015 | $826 | $7,730 | $1,540 | $6,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map