13411 Close St Whittier, CA 90605
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,000 - $788,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13411 Close St, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $770,345, approximately $591 per square foot. 13411 Close St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pioneer High School, Carden Academy of Whittier, and St. Gregory The Great.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2025
Sold by
Bruno John David and Sampson Susana L
Bought by
Bruno/Sampson Revocable Living Trust and Bruno
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Bruno John
Bought by
Bruno John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Bruno John and Sampson Susana
Bought by
Bruno John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Interest Rate
7.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1995
Sold by
Lentine Nicholas and Lentne Lena
Bought by
Bruno John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,037
Interest Rate
8.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruno/Sampson Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bruno John | -- | -- | |
| Bruno John | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Bruno John | $140,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bruno John | $124,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruno John | $138,037 | |
| Closed | Bruno John | $15,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,358 | $245,564 | $155,085 | $90,479 |
| 2024 | $3,358 | $240,750 | $152,045 | $88,705 |
| 2023 | $3,260 | $236,030 | $149,064 | $86,966 |
| 2022 | $3,277 | $231,403 | $146,142 | $85,261 |
| 2021 | $3,208 | $226,867 | $143,277 | $83,590 |
| 2019 | $3,153 | $220,139 | $139,028 | $81,111 |
| 2018 | $2,995 | $215,823 | $136,302 | $79,521 |
| 2016 | $2,843 | $207,444 | $131,010 | $76,434 |
| 2015 | $2,774 | $204,329 | $129,043 | $75,286 |
| 2014 | $2,752 | $200,328 | $126,516 | $73,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map