Seller's Agent in 2019
Mike Scheetz
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(317) 587-8600
44 in this area
668 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $518,000
Amberwood floor plan by Pulte is the dream ranch plan. It carries 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Luxe Vinyl Plank flooring throughout the main living areas. Gourmet Kitchen with stainless steel appliances with White cabinets and Pulte Planning Center. Includes massive full unfinished basement. Homesite features a beautiful private backyard. Pictures may be of a similar home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Scheetz License #RB14043396 Listed on: 11/11/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delarosa Regina M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delarosa Regina M | $365,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/27/2019 11/27/19 | Sold | $391,135 | 0.0% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2019 11/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/11/2019 11/11/19 | For Sale | $391,135 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,336 | $476,900 | $58,300 | $418,600 |
| 2024 | $5,003 | $457,700 | $58,300 | $399,400 |
| 2023 | $5,038 | $433,100 | $58,300 | $374,800 |
| 2022 | $4,767 | $396,600 | $58,300 | $338,300 |
| 2021 | $4,065 | $336,800 | $58,300 | $278,500 |
| 2020 | $3,950 | $326,300 | $58,300 | $268,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Mike Scheetz
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(317) 587-8600
44 in this area
668 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Melanie Scheetz
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(317) 517-0073
13 in this area
146 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Non-BLC Member
MIBOR REALTOR® Association
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21680745
APN: 29-12-30-016-025.000-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.