Estimated Value: $844,071 - $946,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,089
Sq Ft
$810/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13414 Carriage Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $882,018, approximately $809 per square foot. 13414 Carriage Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2012
Sold by
Garrity Tsunoda Carrie Ann
Bought by
Tsunoda Koji
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,332
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$700,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Tsunoda Koji
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,332
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$700,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2012
Sold by
Kohl Frank
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2006
Sold by
Kohl Frank
Bought by
Kohl Ryan and Kohl Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Kaufman Joel Dennis and Root Kaufman Michelle Deann
Bought by
Kohl Frank and Kohl Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Holcomb Rainer W and Holcomb Deborah A
Bought by
Kaufman Joel Dennis and Root Kaufman Michelle Deann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Interest Rate
8.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1995
Sold by
Holcomb Rainer William and Holcomb Deborah Anne
Bought by
Holcomb Rainer William and Holcomb Deborah Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,850
Interest Rate
7.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsunoda Koji | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Tsunoda Koji | $330,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank National Association | $460,522 | None Available | |
| Kohl Ryan | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kohl Frank | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kohl Frank | $455,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Kaufman Joel Dennis | $203,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Holcomb Rainer William | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| -- | $147,000 | -- | |
| -- | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tsunoda Koji | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kohl Frank | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kohl Frank | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kohl Frank | $91,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kohl Frank | $364,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaufman Joel Dennis | $162,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Holcomb Rainer William | $125,850 | |
| Closed | Kaufman Joel Dennis | $40,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,488 | $406,361 | $307,852 | $98,509 |
| 2024 | $4,488 | $398,394 | $301,816 | $96,578 |
| 2023 | $4,392 | $390,584 | $295,899 | $94,685 |
| 2022 | $4,318 | $382,927 | $290,098 | $92,829 |
| 2021 | $4,261 | $375,419 | $284,410 | $91,009 |
| 2020 | $4,204 | $371,570 | $281,494 | $90,076 |
| 2019 | $4,095 | $364,285 | $275,975 | $88,310 |
| 2018 | $3,980 | $357,143 | $270,564 | $86,579 |
| 2017 | $170 | $350,141 | $265,259 | $84,882 |
| 2016 | $3,794 | $343,276 | $260,058 | $83,218 |
| 2015 | $3,738 | $338,120 | $256,152 | $81,968 |
| 2014 | $3,650 | $331,498 | $251,135 | $80,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map