Estimated Value: $754,342 - $894,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
958
Sq Ft
$870/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13416 Ogunquit Ave, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $833,336, approximately $869 per square foot. 13416 Ogunquit Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,589 | $143,539 | $67,922 | $75,617 |
| 2024 | $1,589 | $140,726 | $66,591 | $74,135 |
| 2023 | $1,554 | $137,968 | $65,286 | $72,682 |
| 2022 | $1,528 | $135,263 | $64,006 | $71,257 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $132,611 | $62,751 | $69,860 |
| 2020 | $1,487 | $131,252 | $62,108 | $69,144 |
| 2019 | $1,449 | $128,680 | $60,891 | $67,789 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $126,158 | $59,698 | $66,460 |
| 2017 | $170 | $123,685 | $58,528 | $65,157 |
| 2016 | $1,342 | $121,261 | $57,381 | $63,880 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $119,441 | $56,520 | $62,921 |
| 2014 | $1,291 | $117,102 | $55,413 | $61,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map