Seller's Agent in 2022
Michael Salois
Allison James Estates & Homes
(619) 417-1954
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $739,000 - $766,019
GREAT LAKESIDE LOCATION WITH RV PARKING * FANTASTIC ENTRY LEVEL LAKESIDE SINGLE STORY * CENTRAL AC/HEAT * NEAR SCHOOL, SHOPPING AND ALL * LARGE LOT WITH ROOM FOR ALL YOUR TOYS * SUN ROOM FOR ADDITIONAL LIVING SPACE * READY TO GO * BRING OFFERS * POSSIBLE ADU (Check with county)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Allison James Estates & Homes License #01700423 Listed on: 05/04/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Grant | $675,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gilliam Brian Richard | $305,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Williams Robert A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Williams Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Williams Robert A | $130,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Grant | $690,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilliam Brian Richard | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Robert A | $127,045 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Robert A | $128,713 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2022 06/03/22 | Sold | $675,000 | +2.4% | $567 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2022 05/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2022 05/04/22 | For Sale | $659,000 | -- | $554 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,686 | $716,309 | $223,508 | $492,801 |
| 2024 | $8,686 | $666,000 | $207,000 | $459,000 |
| 2023 | $7,817 | $606,000 | $189,000 | $417,000 |
| 2022 | $5,824 | $437,362 | $136,469 | $300,893 |
| 2021 | $5,749 | $428,788 | $133,794 | $294,994 |
| 2020 | $5,649 | $424,393 | $132,423 | $291,970 |
| 2019 | $5,544 | $416,073 | $129,827 | $286,246 |
| 2018 | $5,434 | $407,916 | $127,282 | $280,634 |
| 2017 | $821 | $370,000 | $200,000 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $4,411 | $330,000 | $179,000 | $151,000 |
| 2015 | $4,383 | $325,000 | $177,000 | $148,000 |
| 2014 | $3,847 | $290,000 | $158,000 | $132,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Michael Salois
Allison James Estates & Homes
(619) 417-1954
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Julie Wilhelmy
Wilhelmy Realty
(858) 414-7833
53 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 220010676
APN: 397-234-08
Ask me questions while you tour the home.