13417 Bracken St Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $860,227 - $977,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,999
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13417 Bracken St, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $899,807, approximately $450 per square foot. 13417 Bracken St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Canterbury Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Cardozo Jesus E
Bought by
Cardozo Jesus E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,500
Outstanding Balance
$222,169
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$677,638
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2011
Sold by
Arellano Luis
Bought by
Cardozo Jesus E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,141
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1997
Sold by
Layton Linda H
Bought by
Arellano Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,636
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1996
Sold by
Layton Vance L
Bought by
Layton Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardozo Jesus E | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Cardozo Jesus E | $310,000 | Cal Counties Title | |
| Arellano Luis | $157,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Layton Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardozo Jesus E | $288,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardozo Jesus E | $302,141 | |
| Previous Owner | Arellano Luis | $151,636 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,878 | $389,366 | $172,952 | $216,414 |
| 2024 | $4,878 | $381,732 | $169,561 | $212,171 |
| 2023 | $4,787 | $374,248 | $166,237 | $208,011 |
| 2022 | $4,570 | $366,911 | $162,978 | $203,933 |
| 2021 | $4,506 | $359,718 | $159,783 | $199,935 |
| 2019 | $4,373 | $349,050 | $155,045 | $194,005 |
| 2018 | $4,272 | $342,206 | $152,005 | $190,201 |
| 2016 | $4,065 | $328,919 | $146,103 | $182,816 |
| 2015 | $4,007 | $323,979 | $143,909 | $180,070 |
| 2014 | -- | $317,634 | $141,091 | $176,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map