13417 Coronado Dr Naples, FL 34109
North Central Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,911 - $786,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,052
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13417 Coronado Dr, Naples, FL 34109 and is currently estimated at $730,228, approximately $355 per square foot. 13417 Coronado Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2019
Sold by
Lipson Mark B and Lipson Florence M
Bought by
Lipson Mark and Lipson Florence
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Bought by
Lipson Mark B and Lipson Florence M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lipson Mark | -- | Attorney | |
| Lipson Mark B | $484,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,118 | $455,112 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,079 | $442,286 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,079 | $429,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,181 | $416,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,222 | $404,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,121 | $399,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,049 | $390,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,959 | $382,917 | $36,900 | $346,017 |
| 2017 | $4,027 | $386,849 | $127,801 | $259,048 |
| 2016 | $658 | $42,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $467 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map