Estimated Value: $378,000 - $931,438
2
Beds
1
Bath
690
Sq Ft
$971/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13417 Hickory Rd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $670,110, approximately $971 per square foot. 13417 Hickory Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including William Kelley Elementary School and William Kelley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Lozar Larry J and Lozar Eloise R
Bought by
Lozar Larry J and Lozar Eloise R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozar Larry J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,932 | $807,900 | $330,700 | $477,200 |
| 2024 | $2,960 | $804,500 | $368,700 | $435,800 |
| 2023 | $2,804 | $765,100 | $323,000 | $442,100 |
| 2022 | $4,368 | $665,900 | $323,000 | $342,900 |
| 2021 | $4,193 | $534,000 | $309,000 | $225,000 |
| 2020 | $4,899 | $506,000 | $309,000 | $197,000 |
| 2019 | $5,303 | $581,900 | $413,200 | $168,700 |
| 2018 | $5,586 | $581,900 | $413,200 | $168,700 |
| 2017 | $4,972 | $604,400 | $433,500 | $170,900 |
| 2016 | $4,753 | $556,800 | $413,100 | $143,700 |
| 2015 | $4,878 | $546,900 | $403,800 | $143,100 |
| 2014 | $4,878 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,090 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $725 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map