Seller's Agent in 2025
Sean Steimer
Fathom Realty Elite
(623) 239-7276
9 in this area
170 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $480,000
If you're looking for a beautifully remodeled home on a LARGE lot with owned solar, you found it! This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home has been meticulously cared for with a long list of updates including updated kitchen appliances, washer/dryer, water heater, ducting and electrical in 2023! Remodeled guest bathroom, interior and exterior paint, and patio awning in 2022! Master bathroom redone in 2021! Newer roof, windows, irrigation and OWNED solar panels in 2020. The expansive backyard has room for a future pool or storing your extra toys (no HOA). Conveniently located minutes from the 51 freeway and less than 10 minutes from the redevelopment of Paradise Valley Mall - you won't want to miss this one!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fathom Realty Elite License #SA653644000 Listed on: 04/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkin Michelle | $480,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Brody Skylar | $215,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Burris Paul Rickey | -- | Empire West Title Agency | |
| Burris Paul R | -- | Empire West Title Agency | |
| Burris Paul Rickey | -- | None Available | |
| Burris Rick | $199,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Mullins Gilbert Neal | $55,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atkin Michelle | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brody Skylar | $208,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Burris Paul R | $110,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mullins Gilbert Neal | $49,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Sold | $480,000 | +1.1% | $427 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | For Sale | $475,000 | +120.9% | $422 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2018 08/10/18 | Sold | $215,000 | +2.4% | $190 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/14/2018 07/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2018 07/13/18 | For Sale | $210,000 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2018 07/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2018 07/11/18 | For Sale | $210,000 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2014 06/28/14 | Rented | $995 | -9.1% | -- | |
| 06/19/2014 06/19/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2014 06/06/14 | For Rent | $1,095 | +10.1% | -- | |
| 06/04/2013 06/04/13 | Rented | $995 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/03/2013 06/03/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2013 05/06/13 | For Rent | $995 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $969 | $11,194 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $923 | $10,661 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $923 | $28,410 | $5,680 | $22,730 |
| 2022 | $914 | $20,970 | $4,190 | $16,780 |
| 2021 | $929 | $18,610 | $3,720 | $14,890 |
| 2020 | $898 | $17,460 | $3,490 | $13,970 |
| 2019 | $902 | $15,100 | $3,020 | $12,080 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $13,160 | $2,630 | $10,530 |
| 2017 | $974 | $13,460 | $2,690 | $10,770 |
| 2016 | $958 | $12,610 | $2,520 | $10,090 |
| 2015 | $887 | $11,600 | $2,320 | $9,280 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sean Steimer
Fathom Realty Elite
(623) 239-7276
9 in this area
170 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Daniela Steimer
Fathom Realty Elite
(602) 980-4275
6 in this area
82 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ryan Goodman
HomeSmart
(480) 824-8200
6 in this area
53 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kevin Wilson
Stratton Vantage Property Management
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jason Welch
Southwest Accommodations Network, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Susanne Patterson
Long Realty Uptown
(602) 284-8123
5 in this area
42 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6845826
APN: 166-52-145
Ask me questions while you tour the home.