1342 Algonquin Dr Elgin, IL 60120
Cobblers Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $364,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1342 Algonquin Dr, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $329,195, approximately $231 per square foot. 1342 Algonquin Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
First American Bank
Bought by
Caldwell Michael C and Caldwell Corrina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Michael C | $192,000 | Atgf Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Caldwell Michael C | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,666 | $30,000 | $5,772 | $24,228 |
| 2024 | $5,666 | $23,000 | $5,360 | $17,640 |
| 2023 | $5,477 | $23,000 | $5,360 | $17,640 |
| 2022 | $5,477 | $23,000 | $5,360 | $17,640 |
| 2021 | $4,361 | $15,987 | $4,329 | $11,658 |
| 2020 | $4,412 | $15,987 | $4,329 | $11,658 |
| 2019 | $4,455 | $17,963 | $4,329 | $13,634 |
| 2018 | $4,881 | $17,800 | $3,710 | $14,090 |
| 2017 | $4,886 | $17,800 | $3,710 | $14,090 |
| 2016 | $4,877 | $17,800 | $3,710 | $14,090 |
| 2015 | $4,087 | $14,255 | $3,298 | $10,957 |
| 2014 | $3,977 | $14,255 | $3,298 | $10,957 |
| 2013 | $3,826 | $14,255 | $3,298 | $10,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map