1342 Avon Dr Cincinnati, OH 45229
Paddock Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1342 Avon Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45229 and is currently estimated at $242,613, approximately $167 per square foot. 1342 Avon Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Bond Hill Academy Elementary School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Lane June L
Bought by
Tartt Damita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,129
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tartt Damita | $98,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tartt Damita | $98,129 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,405 | $55,164 | $13,073 | $42,091 |
| 2023 | $3,376 | $55,164 | $13,073 | $42,091 |
| 2022 | $2,595 | $37,986 | $9,713 | $28,273 |
| 2021 | $2,495 | $37,986 | $9,713 | $28,273 |
| 2020 | $2,568 | $37,986 | $9,713 | $28,273 |
| 2019 | $2,698 | $36,523 | $9,338 | $27,185 |
| 2018 | $2,702 | $36,523 | $9,338 | $27,185 |
| 2017 | $2,567 | $36,523 | $9,338 | $27,185 |
| 2016 | $2,687 | $37,699 | $9,993 | $27,706 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $37,699 | $9,993 | $27,706 |
| 2014 | $2,440 | $37,699 | $9,993 | $27,706 |
| 2013 | $2,320 | $35,231 | $9,338 | $25,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map