1342 Burl Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1342 Burl Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $490,370, approximately $263 per square foot. 1342 Burl Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Rauch Steven L and Rauch Tina L
Bought by
Azzarello Anthony and Azarello Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,109
Outstanding Balance
$205,334
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$285,036
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azzarello Anthony | $270,000 | Tsi Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Azzarello Anthony | $265,109 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,835 | $324,490 | $96,143 | $228,347 |
| 2023 | $3,689 | $311,891 | $92,410 | $219,481 |
| 2022 | $3,640 | $305,777 | $90,599 | $215,178 |
| 2021 | $3,538 | $299,782 | $88,823 | $210,959 |
| 2020 | $3,525 | $296,709 | $87,913 | $208,796 |
| 2019 | $3,456 | $290,892 | $86,190 | $204,702 |
| 2018 | $3,381 | $285,189 | $84,500 | $200,689 |
| 2017 | $3,323 | $279,598 | $82,844 | $196,754 |
| 2016 | $3,211 | $274,117 | $81,220 | $192,897 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $187,621 | $46,178 | $141,443 |
| 2014 | $2,081 | $183,947 | $45,274 | $138,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map