1342 Cypress Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $474,204
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1342 Cypress Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $454,551, approximately $292 per square foot. 1342 Cypress Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Lyons William and Lyons Job
Bought by
Lyons William Bret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,462
Outstanding Balance
$228,718
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$225,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Hardwick Jesse and Hardwick Esperanza
Bought by
Lyons William and Lyons Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,750
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2001
Sold by
Reynolds John W and Reynolds Sarah G
Bought by
Hardwick Jesse and Hardwick Esperanza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,150
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyons William Bret | $300,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lyons William | $255,000 | Chicago Title Fresno | |
| Hardwick Jesse | $137,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyons William Bret | $259,462 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyons William | $216,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardwick Jesse | $130,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,029 | $341,080 | $109,363 | $231,717 |
| 2023 | $3,877 | $327,837 | $105,117 | $222,720 |
| 2022 | $3,825 | $321,409 | $103,056 | $218,353 |
| 2021 | $3,718 | $315,108 | $101,036 | $214,072 |
| 2020 | $3,217 | $270,606 | $81,181 | $189,425 |
| 2019 | $3,154 | $265,301 | $79,590 | $185,711 |
| 2018 | $3,085 | $260,100 | $78,030 | $182,070 |
| 2017 | $2,122 | $177,861 | $58,419 | $119,442 |
| 2016 | $2,050 | $174,374 | $57,274 | $117,100 |
| 2015 | $2,019 | $171,756 | $56,414 | $115,342 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $168,392 | $55,309 | $113,083 |
Source: Public Records
Map