1342 Darcann Dr Columbus, OH 43220
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $728,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1342 Darcann Dr, Columbus, OH 43220 and is currently estimated at $667,804, approximately $278 per square foot. 1342 Darcann Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Greensview Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2019
Sold by
Theado William E
Bought by
Theado Walter C and Theado Katherine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,037
Outstanding Balance
$310,847
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$356,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Theado Lisa D and Theado William E
Bought by
Theado William E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2008
Sold by
Murray Erich W and Murray Tonya R
Bought by
Theado William E and Theado Lisa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,700
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Murray Eric W
Bought by
Murray Erich W and Murray Tonya R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Coggin Frederick M and Harvey Judith W
Bought by
Murray Erich W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,900
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1990
Bought by
Coggin Frederick M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theado Walter C | $362,000 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Theado William E | -- | None Available | |
| Theado William E | $325,000 | Chicago Tit | |
| Murray Erich W | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Murray Erich W | $229,900 | Chicago Title | |
| Coggin Frederick M | $170,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Theado Walter C | $351,037 | |
| Previous Owner | Theado William E | $308,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Murray Erich W | $183,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,615 | $193,730 | $86,490 | $107,240 |
| 2024 | $11,615 | $193,730 | $86,490 | $107,240 |
| 2023 | $11,476 | $193,725 | $86,485 | $107,240 |
| 2022 | $8,654 | $119,350 | $51,310 | $68,040 |
| 2021 | $7,697 | $119,350 | $51,310 | $68,040 |
| 2020 | $7,807 | $119,350 | $51,310 | $68,040 |
| 2019 | $8,217 | $113,960 | $51,310 | $62,650 |
| 2018 | $7,736 | $113,960 | $51,310 | $62,650 |
| 2017 | $7,842 | $113,960 | $51,310 | $62,650 |
| 2016 | $7,621 | $115,260 | $42,180 | $73,080 |
| 2015 | $7,614 | $115,260 | $42,180 | $73,080 |
| 2014 | $7,623 | $115,260 | $42,180 | $73,080 |
| 2013 | $3,639 | $104,755 | $38,325 | $66,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map