1342 N 3100 E Layton, UT 84040
Estimated Value: $737,000 - $802,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,700
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1342 N 3100 E, Layton, UT 84040 and is currently estimated at $767,843, approximately $207 per square foot. 1342 N 3100 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including East Layton Elementary School, Central Davis Junior High School, and Layton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1999
Sold by
Ellison Peter E and Ellison Ronnie J
Bought by
Petersen Gary A and Petersen Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,300
Outstanding Balance
$50,800
Interest Rate
6.94%
Estimated Equity
$717,043
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Gary A | -- | Us Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petersen Gary A | $202,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,736 | $392,150 | $206,441 | $185,709 |
| 2024 | $3,490 | $369,051 | $217,080 | $151,971 |
| 2023 | $3,520 | $656,000 | $241,459 | $414,541 |
| 2022 | $3,635 | $367,950 | $123,290 | $244,660 |
| 2021 | $3,425 | $517,000 | $172,911 | $344,089 |
| 2020 | $3,170 | $459,000 | $162,669 | $296,331 |
| 2019 | $3,081 | $437,000 | $156,413 | $280,587 |
| 2018 | $2,872 | $409,000 | $144,827 | $264,173 |
| 2016 | $2,807 | $206,195 | $91,971 | $114,224 |
| 2015 | $2,839 | $193,160 | $91,971 | $101,189 |
| 2014 | $2,728 | $194,534 | $91,971 | $102,563 |
| 2013 | -- | $182,911 | $41,970 | $140,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map