1348 N 3100 E Layton, UT 84040
Estimated Value: $876,000 - $1,049,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
6,214
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1348 N 3100 E, Layton, UT 84040 and is currently estimated at $958,892, approximately $154 per square foot. 1348 N 3100 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including East Layton Elementary School, Central Davis Junior High School, and Layton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2018
Sold by
Walker Kathleen
Bought by
Walker Kathleen and Walker David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,903
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$945,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Jensen Kim R
Bought by
Walker Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$349,864
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Jensen Diana S
Bought by
Jensen Kim R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Kathleen | -- | -- | |
| Walker Kathleen | -- | First American Title | |
| Jensen Kim R | -- | Heritage West Title Insuranc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Kathleen | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Kathleen | $349,864 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,553 | $477,950 | $220,339 | $257,611 |
| 2024 | $4,255 | $449,900 | $228,208 | $221,692 |
| 2023 | $4,298 | $801,000 | $252,775 | $548,225 |
| 2022 | $4,461 | $451,550 | $132,613 | $318,937 |
| 2021 | $4,200 | $634,000 | $189,712 | $444,288 |
| 2020 | $3,922 | $568,000 | $174,007 | $393,993 |
| 2019 | $3,800 | $539,000 | $167,315 | $371,685 |
| 2018 | $3,448 | $491,000 | $154,922 | $336,078 |
| 2016 | $3,402 | $249,865 | $94,113 | $155,752 |
| 2015 | $3,335 | $232,595 | $94,113 | $138,482 |
| 2014 | $3,302 | $235,404 | $94,113 | $141,291 |
| 2013 | -- | $211,549 | $44,185 | $167,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map