NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1342 N Aaron Mesa, AZ 85207

Estimated Value: $717,951 - $776,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,602 Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2019

Last sale price $475,000 $183 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,241 / mo

67 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Play Pool
  • Mountain View
  • Granite Countertops
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Corner Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of May 2019

Situated on a Premium Nearly 1/2 Acre Lot Feat. a Guest Casita/Next Gen Suite w/it's Own Bedroom/Bath & Private Entrance, Main house has a Great Room Floor Plan Feat. 3 Bedrooms + Den, Plantation Shutters, Lots of Wood Look & Diagonal Set Tile, Accent Paint, Updated Door Hardware & Fixtures, Gourmet Kitchen w/Huge Island/Breakfast Bar, Updated Cabinets w/Hardware, Granite Counters & Backsplash, Stainless Steel Appliances & Pantry, R/O System, Tiled Counters & Shower Surround in Master Bath, French Doors Leading to Extended Covered Patio w/Fan & Speakers, HUGE Grassy Yard, B/I BBQ, Gas Firepit, Horseshoe Pit & Sep Sitting Area, Pebble-Tec Pool w/Rock Waterfall & New Variable Speed Motor, Above Ground Spa, Citrus Trees, RV Gate, 2 Storage Sheds, Casita has it's own Covered Patio also... ...Casita Features Great Room Floor Plan with Kitchen w/Corian Counters & Breakfast Bar, Accent Paint, Wood Look Tile, Separate Full Bath & Bedroom with Private Entrance. Security Screen Doors Front and Back and Courtyard Entry for Main House, 220amp outlet in garge. This is a MUST See home with an amazing backyard and the Guest Casita is perfect for Mother-In-Law, Parents/Grandparents, Teenagers or as Income if rented out.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kenny Klaus

Keller Williams Integrity First License #SA515503000 Listed on: 02/08/2019

Co-Listed By

Kraig Klaus

Keller Williams Integrity First License #SA541730000

Last Buyer's Agent

Barbara Davis

Compass License #SA663892000

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,571

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 19,259 Sq Ft Lot
  • Artificial Turf
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,602 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 50
  • Assessor Parcel Number 220-01-085

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Aam Llc Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,571

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ellsworth & Brown
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 42.2
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.44
  • Co List Office Mls Id: kwif10
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-354-7344
  • Subdivision Name: Saguaro Shadows
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 182.55
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 126.61

• Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Fire Pit
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Soft Water Loop, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2602.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Reverse Osmosis: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fire Pit: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Playground, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Corner Lot, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Back, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Pool Features: Play Pool, Private
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Built-in BBQ: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Childrens Play Area: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

• Community Features: Playground
  • Association Fee: 126.61
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Saguaro Shadows
  • Phone: 602-906-4940
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 125.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Saguaro Shadows
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AAM LLC
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Zaharis Elementary
  • High School: Red Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Smith Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19259.0
  • Parcel #: 220-01-085

Building Info

  • Builder Name: AMBERWOOD HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2571.0
  • Tax Book Number: 220.00
  • Tax Lot: 50
  • Tax Map Number: 1.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
Rowe Jessie J and Rowe Lindsey
Bought by
Rowe Jessie J and Rowe Lindsey
Current Estimated Value
$741,988

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 8, 2019
Closed on
May 8, 2019
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$475,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-4.98%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.60%
Original Mortgage
$451,250
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2017
Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
List Price
$500,000
Sold Price
$475,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.00%
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2013
Closed on
May 20, 2013
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$309,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-4.92%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.05%
Original Mortgage
$247,200
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 1999
Sold by
Amberwood Development Inc
Bought by
Fee Gregory S and Fee Laura E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rowe Jessie J -- None Listed On Document
Rowe Jessi J $475,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc
Shearer Douglas $450,000 Stewart Title Arizona Agency
Bradshaw George W $309,000 Driggs Title Agency Inc
Fee Gregory S $192,256 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rowe Jessi J $451,250
Previous Owner Shearer Douglas $315,000
Previous Owner Bradshaw George W $247,200
Previous Owner Fee Gregory S $139,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2019 05/20/19 Sold $475,000 0.0% $183 / Sq Ft
04/02/2019 04/02/19 Price Changed $475,000 -3.1% $183 / Sq Ft
03/04/2019 03/04/19 Price Changed $490,000 -2.0% $188 / Sq Ft
02/20/2019 02/20/19 Price Changed $499,800 0.0% $192 / Sq Ft
02/08/2019 02/08/19 For Sale $499,900 +5.2% $192 / Sq Ft
04/05/2017 04/05/17 Sold $475,000 0.0% $170 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/26/2017 02/26/17 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2017 02/16/17 Price Changed $475,000 -5.0% $170 / Sq Ft
02/11/2017 02/11/17 For Sale $500,000 +61.8% $179 / Sq Ft
06/27/2013 06/27/13 Sold $309,000 0.0% $153 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/10/2013 03/10/13 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2013 03/07/13 Price Changed $309,000 -4.9% $153 / Sq Ft
02/20/2013 02/20/13 For Sale $325,000 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,900 $34,918 -- --
2024 $2,931 $33,256 -- --
2023 $2,931 $53,360 $10,670 $42,690
2022 $2,867 $45,500 $9,100 $36,400
2021 $2,946 $40,620 $8,120 $32,500
2020 $2,906 $34,930 $6,980 $27,950
2019 $2,693 $32,450 $6,490 $25,960
2018 $2,571 $29,830 $5,960 $23,870
2017 $2,490 $29,910 $5,980 $23,930
2016 $2,445 $28,880 $5,770 $23,110
2015 $2,308 $28,110 $5,620 $22,490

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5880522

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 220-01-085

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.