1342 S Arcadia Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,459 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1342 S Arcadia Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $229,365, approximately $191 per square foot. 1342 S Arcadia Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Pittman Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2013
Sold by
Nothstine Colleen M
Bought by
Blaine Brandon T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,940
Outstanding Balance
$74,461
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Davis Don Morris and Davis Sondra
Bought by
Blaine Brandon T and Nothstine Colleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,793
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2007
Sold by
Buckner David and Buckner Naomi
Bought by
Davis Don Morris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,450
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Carsey Adam and Carsey Julie
Bought by
Buckner David and Buckner Naomi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaine Brandon T | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L | |
| Blaine Brandon T | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L | |
| Davis Don Morris | -- | None Available | |
| Buckner David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blaine Brandon T | $98,940 | |
| Previous Owner | Blaine Brandon T | $108,793 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Don Morris | $92,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Buckner David | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,389 | $27,890 | $5,700 | $22,190 |
| 2024 | $1,363 | $25,400 | $4,750 | $20,650 |
| 2023 | $1,355 | $25,400 | $4,750 | $20,650 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $22,150 | $4,750 | $17,400 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $22,150 | $4,750 | $17,400 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $20,710 | $4,750 | $15,960 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $20,710 | $4,750 | $15,960 |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $18,130 | $3,800 | $14,330 |
| 2017 | $996 | $17,580 | $3,800 | $13,780 |
| 2016 | $963 | $17,580 | $3,800 | $13,780 |
| 2015 | $955 | $17,580 | $3,800 | $13,780 |
| 2014 | $928 | $16,970 | $3,800 | $13,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map