1342 W 83rd St Hialeah, FL 33014
Amelia District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,526 - $767,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1342 W 83rd St, Hialeah, FL 33014 and is currently estimated at $714,882, approximately $364 per square foot. 1342 W 83rd St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Palm Lakes Elementary School, Miami Lakes Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Collins Joseph L and Collins Carmella D
Bought by
Concepcion Alberto F and Concepcion Jessica A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,417
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$571,465
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Concepcion Alberto F | $343,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Concepcion Alberto F | $250,000 |