Estimated Value: $193,936 - $474,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1342 Walsh Rd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $337,484, approximately $703 per square foot. 1342 Walsh Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Tower-Soudan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Berg Russell W and Berg Theresa M
Bought by
Berg Russell W and Berg Theresa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berg Russell W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,502 | $171,500 | $114,300 | $57,200 |
| 2023 | $1,572 | $131,200 | $88,800 | $42,400 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $129,200 | $88,800 | $40,400 |
| 2021 | $1,326 | $117,800 | $88,800 | $29,000 |
| 2020 | $1,400 | $117,800 | $88,800 | $29,000 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $121,600 | $88,800 | $32,800 |
| 2018 | $1,302 | $111,100 | $81,300 | $29,800 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $111,100 | $81,300 | $29,800 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $99,100 | $73,200 | $25,900 |
| 2015 | $1,642 | $120,500 | $85,200 | $35,300 |
| 2014 | $1,642 | $127,800 | $90,300 | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map