13420 Jetmore Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $879,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$820/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13420 Jetmore Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $787,170, approximately $819 per square foot. 13420 Jetmore Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt, Paramount Park Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Delgado Jesus Canive and Canive Jesus
Bought by
Delgado Jesus Canive
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Outstanding Balance
$369,172
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
Sold by
Delgado Silvia
Bought by
Canive Jesus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Dela Rosa Aldo
Bought by
Canive Jesus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Dela Rosa Aldo and Canive Jesus D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,365
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Elicea Rafael
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Elicea Gabriela
Bought by
Elicea Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Rodriguez Juan
Bought by
Elicea Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Maria G
Bought by
Rodriguez Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Burnett David A
Bought by
Rodriguez Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2000
Sold by
Burnett Alfred J Family Trust
Bought by
Burnett David A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Jesus Canive | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Canive Jesus | -- | Title365 | |
| Canive Jesus | -- | Title365 | |
| Dela Rosa Aldo | $300,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Us Bank Na | $380,581 | Accommodation | |
| Elicea Rafael | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Elicea Rafael | $445,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Juan | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Juan | $330,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Burnett David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado Jesus Canive | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dela Rosa Aldo | $295,365 | |
| Previous Owner | Elicea Rafael | $89,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elicea Rafael | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Juan | $264,000 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Juan | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,862 | $524,232 | $320,739 | $203,493 |
| 2024 | $6,862 | $513,953 | $314,450 | $199,503 |
| 2023 | $6,736 | $503,877 | $308,285 | $195,592 |
| 2022 | $5,536 | $412,100 | $302,241 | $109,859 |
| 2021 | $5,410 | $404,020 | $296,315 | $107,705 |
| 2020 | $5,290 | $399,878 | $293,277 | $106,601 |
| 2019 | $5,546 | $392,038 | $287,527 | $104,511 |
| 2018 | $5,119 | $384,352 | $281,890 | $102,462 |
| 2016 | $4,338 | $354,000 | $264,500 | $89,500 |
| 2015 | $4,145 | $354,000 | $264,500 | $89,500 |
| 2014 | $3,956 | $293,000 | $234,000 | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map