13422 Cindy Ln Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $1,315,000 - $1,386,729
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13422 Cindy Ln, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $1,357,682, approximately $657 per square foot. 13422 Cindy Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Barbara Benson Elementary School, C. E. Utt Middle School, and Tustin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Hemans Rosemarie
Bought by
Hemans Rosemaire and The E And R Hemans Survirors Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1997
Sold by
Hemans William G and Hemans Rosemarie
Bought by
Hemans William G and Hemans Rosemarie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1997
Sold by
Hemans William G and Hemans Rosemarie
Bought by
Hemans William G and Hemans Rosemarie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemans Rosemaire | -- | None Available | |
| Hemans William G | -- | -- | |
| Hemans William G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,674 | $117,014 | $33,872 | $83,142 |
| 2024 | $1,674 | $114,720 | $33,208 | $81,512 |
| 2023 | $1,620 | $112,471 | $32,557 | $79,914 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $110,266 | $31,918 | $78,348 |
| 2021 | $1,551 | $108,104 | $31,292 | $76,812 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $106,996 | $30,971 | $76,025 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $104,899 | $30,364 | $74,535 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $102,843 | $29,769 | $73,074 |
| 2017 | $1,464 | $100,827 | $29,185 | $71,642 |
| 2016 | $1,440 | $98,850 | $28,612 | $70,238 |
| 2015 | $1,533 | $97,366 | $28,183 | $69,183 |
| 2014 | $1,498 | $95,459 | $27,631 | $67,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map