13423 Stanstead Ave Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $790,794 - $805,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,241
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13423 Stanstead Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $797,699, approximately $642 per square foot. 13423 Stanstead Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas B. Moffitt Elementary School, Nettie L. Waite Middle School, and John H. Glenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2023
Sold by
Blanco-Cervantes Monica A
Bought by
Monica A Blanco-Cervantes Family Trust and Blanco-Cfrvantes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Dejesus Nestor and De Jesus Carolina
Bought by
Belmudez Monica A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$403,200
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Belmudez Albert
Bought by
Belmudez Monica A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$403,200
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Dejesus Nestor and Dejesus Carolina
Bought by
Dejesus Nestor
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monica A Blanco-Cervantes Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Belmudez Monica A | $465,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Belmudez Monica A | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Dejesus Nestor | -- | -- | |
| Dejesus Nestor | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Belmudez Monica A | $403,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,224 | $648,151 | $459,426 | $188,725 |
| 2024 | $8,224 | $635,443 | $450,418 | $185,025 |
| 2023 | $7,939 | $622,985 | $441,587 | $181,398 |
| 2022 | $7,802 | $610,771 | $432,929 | $177,842 |
| 2021 | $6,927 | $534,000 | $378,000 | $156,000 |
| 2019 | $6,333 | $475,000 | $337,000 | $138,000 |
| 2018 | $6,377 | $475,000 | $337,000 | $138,000 |
| 2016 | $5,334 | $414,000 | $294,000 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | $5,362 | $414,000 | $294,000 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $4,768 | $365,000 | $259,000 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map