13425 Lanning Dr Whittier, CA 90602
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,000 - $704,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$739/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13425 Lanning Dr, Whittier, CA 90602 and is currently estimated at $672,827, approximately $739 per square foot. 13425 Lanning Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, East Whittier Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2023
Sold by
Siler Wayne A and Siler Thelma Joan
Bought by
Wayne Allen Siler And Thelma Joan Siler Revoc and Siler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Siler Wayne A
Bought by
Siler Wayne A and Siler Thelma Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Allen Siler And Thelma Joan Siler Revoc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Siler Wayne A | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Siler Wayne A | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $988 | $42,830 | $24,480 | $18,350 |
| 2024 | $988 | $41,991 | $24,000 | $17,991 |
| 2023 | $975 | $41,169 | $23,530 | $17,639 |
| 2022 | $954 | $40,363 | $23,069 | $17,294 |
| 2021 | $934 | $39,572 | $22,617 | $16,955 |
| 2019 | $915 | $38,401 | $21,948 | $16,453 |
| 2018 | $796 | $37,649 | $21,518 | $16,131 |
| 2016 | $745 | $36,189 | $20,684 | $15,505 |
| 2015 | $736 | $35,647 | $20,374 | $15,273 |
| 2014 | $736 | $34,949 | $19,975 | $14,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map