13425 Turner Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $247,673 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13425 Turner Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $266,918, approximately $285 per square foot. 13425 Turner Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Sold by
Vaughan Jack E and Vaughan Kathleen A
Bought by
Vaughan Family Trust and Vaughan Kathleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughan Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,722 | $115,800 | $27,200 | $88,600 |
| 2024 | $15 | $109,600 | $25,700 | $83,900 |
| 2023 | $1,644 | $99,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,472 | $87,800 | $22,300 | $65,500 |
| 2021 | $2,392 | $80,300 | $21,400 | $58,900 |
| 2020 | $2,333 | $77,100 | $20,600 | $56,500 |
| 2019 | $2,244 | $74,000 | $19,800 | $54,200 |
| 2018 | $2,143 | $69,200 | $18,800 | $50,400 |
| 2017 | $2,113 | $67,900 | $17,900 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $2,095 | $64,200 | $16,800 | $47,400 |
| 2015 | $2,090 | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $59,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map