13429 E 46th St Tulsa, OK 74134
Park Plaza East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,992 - $238,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13429 E 46th St, Tulsa, OK 74134 and is currently estimated at $227,998, approximately $143 per square foot. 13429 E 46th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Jones Teressa A
Bought by
Teressa Ann Jones Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Haberman Daniel J and Haberman Jennifer L
Bought by
Jones Teressa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,500
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teressa Ann Jones Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Teressa A | $88,000 | Century Title & Escrow | |
| -- | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Teressa A | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,046 | $14,961 | $1,797 | $13,164 |
| 2024 | $1,796 | $14,496 | $1,972 | $12,524 |
| 2023 | $1,796 | $15,045 | $2,071 | $12,974 |
| 2022 | $1,813 | $13,607 | $2,680 | $10,927 |
| 2021 | $1,779 | $13,182 | $2,596 | $10,586 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $12,768 | $2,777 | $9,991 |
| 2019 | $1,744 | $12,667 | $2,755 | $9,912 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $12,269 | $2,669 | $9,600 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $12,882 | $2,802 | $10,080 |
| 2016 | $1,554 | $12,507 | $2,838 | $9,669 |
| 2015 | $1,571 | $12,507 | $2,838 | $9,669 |
| 2014 | $1,547 | $12,507 | $2,838 | $9,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map